Bonjour & Welcome

Pictures displayed in this blog should not be copied or reproduced in any form without my written permission. If you are interested in using any picture, contact me.

Food, Wine and Smiles

Photographs from the Four Seasons Wine tasting and live cooking event...

The Brand...

The Demo...

The View...

The Smiles...
Monika Manchanda of SinAMon Tales
Swapna Venkatesh of Food For Swaps

  The Expert...

The Colors...

Venue: Hotel Royal Orchid, Bangalore
Date: August 19, 2012
Host: Shamita Singha (Femina Miss Earth India 2001 and wine enthusiast) 

For more information on Four Seasons visit:

Moss Rose

Common Name: Moss rose, Portulaca, Pathu Mani Poo (Malayalam), Nonia (Hindi), Pung Mapan Satpi (Manipuri), Gul-E-Shama (Urdu)

Botanical Name:
Portulaca grandiflora
Moss Rose is a daily flowering plant.  The flower has a specific time to bloom. The flower is usually in full bloom at 10 o'clock in the morning. It is a very common house-plant in India. It requires almost no attention and spreads itself very easily.

Subscribe and get every new post delivered to your Inbox.


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Cranium Bolts on Facebook

Cranium Bolts Photography