Bonjour & Welcome

Pictures displayed in this blog should not be copied or reproduced in any form without my written permission. If you are interested in using any picture, contact me.


Posted for Thursday Challenge theme - CURVED (Bent, Rippled, Coiled, Spiraling, Twisted,...)

Dove Orchid

Common name: Dove Orchid, Holy Ghost Orchid
Botanical name: Peristeria elata
Did you notice the dove sitting in the nest?
Posted for Camera Critters Meme

Red bugs

Capturing this picture was extremely difficult as these red bugs were constantly active, and zipping around at good speed.
Posted for Ruby Tuesday

Duranta erecta - Sky Flower

Common name: Sky flower, Golden Dew Drop, Pigeon Berry 
Posted under Green Monday

Subscribe and get every new post delivered to your Inbox.


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Cranium Bolts on Facebook

Cranium Bolts Photography