Pictures displayed in this blog should not be copied or reproduced in any form without my written permission. If you are interested in using or buying any of the images - contact me.


Sonali Bebo

Posted for Yahoo! India and Dove "I Believe in Real Beauty" under the topic "What does real beauty mean to me?"
Dove Real Beauty on Yahoo! India

Mukkutti (Biophytum Sensitivum)

Common Name: Little Tree Plant, Sikerpud, Lajalu(Hindi), Mukkutti(Malayalam), Panktipatra(Sanskrit)
Botanical Name: Biophytum Sensitivum
The flowers are very tiny (around 8mm in diameter)
Posted under Mellow Yellow Monday, Macro Monday and Green Monday

Tilt-shift photography

My first attempt at Tilt-shift photography. This is an optically produced effect to simulate a miniature scene. Location: A bus station in Kottayam, Kerala.
Posted under Ruby Tuesday, Mellow Yellow Monday #119 and
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Cranium Bolts on Facebook

Cranium Bolts Photography