Followers

Instagram
  

Please turn around

I had a very poor luck with this bird. This one simply refused to turn around.

Asian Koel(Male)

The Asian Koel(Scientific name: Eudynamys scolopacea) is a large, long-tailed, cuckoo.  The song of the male is a repeated koo-Ooo. The Asian Koel is a brood parasite, and lays its single egg in the nests of House Crows. The crimson red eyes looked apt for a Ruby Tuesday post.

Marigold

Red Verbena

Posted under Ruby Tuesday

Peacock flower

Common name: Peacock Flower, Pride of Barbados, Dwarf poinciana
Botanical name: Caesalpinia pulcherrima    Family: Caesalpiniaceae (Gulmohar family)
Posted under Mellow Yellow Monday #103

Subscribe and get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Cranium Bolts on Facebook


Cranium Bolts Photography